Fitness Winners 2008


Mr. Gold’s Class


Presidential Award Winners


Tony Holtrop

Reilly Pauley

Jeremy Quade

Josh Quade

Sara Teichman

Teresa Weidensee



National Award Winners


Antal Andrin

Kathryn Baar

Aarion Barnett

Rainah Basile

Tomas Boland

Sidney Bottino

Jon Brassel

Ryan Brock

Hannah Burke

Alex Bylina

Eric Cicoira

Justine Cielenski

Carina Cirillo

Anthony Cocco

Mary Daly

Haley DiNello

Elizabeth Dennis

Tate Farej

Madison Fink

Michael Franc

Mason Galarza

Lukasz Gancaczyk

Summer Garrett

Anthony Grybauskas

Miranda Gurra

Katelynn Hartford

Nina Helmuth

Andrew Hockenberry

Sarah Hoffman

Allison Howard

Michael Howard

David Irving

Kristen Jagust

Justin Kalas

Zachary Keefe

Alessia Knowski

Jacob Krojewski

Matthew Lesniak

Tyler Markech

Alainna Martinez

Aaron Mata

Reilly McGuire

Timothy McNally

Nicholas Mondrella

Allison Nixon

Austin O’Connor

Andrew Pakula

Cameron Roat

Joseph Rodriguez

Stephanie Ruzella

Jonathan Schuch

Bret Scialabba

Jessica Sellers

Mathew Sheldon

Vincent Smithwick

Catherine Vilcek

Olivia Witsaman

Adam Zajeski

Austin Zborek

Jaclyn Zilinskas

                                                                                        Julia Zingaila


                                                                                               

                                                          Mrs. Dietz’s Fitness Winners





                     Presidential      

                                             

                                               4th


                                            Jonathan Cruz

                                            Carolyn Dietz

                                            Ashley Mathius

                                            Shayne Oster

                                            Tia Parrinello

                                            Melanie Smazik

                                            Sarah Veatch

                                            Wade Walder




                                               5th

                                            Samantha Calderaro

                                            Christy Carlson

                                            Andy Jatis

                                            Matthew Klotz

                                            Jessica Wernsman




                


                                           National

                                            

                                                4th


                                            Anthony Baio

                                            Max Chlebek

                                            Tyler Cluff

                                            Jonathan Crosse

                                            Reid Fikejs Jr.

                                            Matthew Gabler

                                            Samantha Gray

                                            Melissa Meeder

                                            Nicole Partipilo

                                            Zach Pych

                                            Joe Riordan


           

                                               5th

                                            Taylor Barz

                                            James Denemark

                                            T.J. Feldner

                                            Allie Johnson

                                            Tyker Jonites

                                            Michael Karl

                                            Connor Kozicki

                                            Natalie Krockey

                                            Meg Lesnefsky

                                            Kathy Maksym

                                            Sabrina Stark

                                            Liz Walder

                                            Amanda Witsaman